Home | Register | Log In
  • Print
  • Share

Bryan Ferry

While fronting Roxy Music in the 1970s, Bryan Ferry devised a blueprint for art-rock, and as a solo performer, he brilliantly updated the parameters of the pop songbook. Although Ferry's solo career did include several excellent self-penned tracks, he is perhaps best known for his adventurous interpretations of a vast array of songs from the rock and pop canon. Combining a studied, wry, lounge-singer persona with a genuine passion for everything from Motown and Bob Dylan to 1930s songbook, Ferry's… Show more

Created by Zvents Zvents

Upcoming Events
Event Time Location Tools
Bryan Ferry Sun, Sep 21 7:30p The Chicago Theatre Chicago, IL Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Tue, Sep 23 7:00p Riverside Theatre Milwaukee, WI Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Thu, Sep 25 7:00p Massey Hall Toronto, ON Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Fri, Sep 26 8:00p St Denis Theatre Montreal, QC Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sun, Sep 28 7:00p The Lincoln Theater Washington, DC Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Wed, Oct 1 8:00p The Beacon Theatre New York, NY Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Thu, Oct 2 7:30p Orpheum Theatre Boston, MA Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sat, Oct 4 7:30p Tower Theatre Upper Darby, PA Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Tue, Oct 21 7:30p Tivoli, Gardens Copenhagen, Capital Region of Denmark Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sun, Oct 26 7:30p Spektrum Oslo, Oslo Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Tue, Oct 28 6:30p Lisebergshallen 51 Heden, Sweden Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Tue, Nov 18 8:00p Heineken Music Hall Amsterdam, North Holland Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Fri, Nov 21 7:00p Palais des Congrès de Paris Paris, Île-de-France Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Mon, Nov 24 8:00p Philipshalle Düsseldorf Königswinter, NW Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Wed, Nov 26 8:00p Tempodrom Berlin, BE Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sat, Nov 29 8:00p Congress Centrum Hamburg, HH Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sun, Nov 30 8:00p Awd Hall Hannover, NI Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Tue, Dec 2 8:00p Stadthalle Bielefeld Bielefeld, NW Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Wed, Dec 3 8:00p Alte Oper Frankfurt Frankfurt, HE Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Thu, Dec 4 8:00p Kongresshaus Zurich Zurich, ZH Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Sat, Dec 6 8:00p Porsche Arena Stuttgart, BW Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Mon, Dec 8 8:00p Kesselhaus München Munich, BY Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Tue, Dec 9 8:00p Nurnberg Meistersingerhalle Nuremberg, BY Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Bryan Ferry Thu, Dec 11 8:00p Ancienne Belgique Brussels, Brussels Region Add to Calendar Ico_tix
Reviews & Comments
USER REVIEWS
This performer currently has no reviews. Be the first to share your thoughts with others!
Performer Information
RESOURCES
MOVIES
11214105_66-50x66-40_7
Breakfast on Pluto (2005)
Mr. Silky String
 
 
Zvents - Discover things to do